Prime Minister leaves for Hungary on an official visit
President of Azerbaijan arrives in Georgia
Foreign Minister: Direct dialogue with Abkhazians and Ossetians is necessary
Ilia Darchiashvili: I want to assure our population that the entire Government of Georgia will do everything in order to reach the final goal, which is full membership of the European Union
Aleko Elisashvili: I am absolutely delighted with some of the ambassadors of Georgia, but I would not even let some of the ambassadors take care of geese
Foreign Minister: Georgia continues to make consistent progress on the path to joining the European Union and is taking steps to achieve maximum harmonization with its legislation
Ilia Darchiashvili: This year Georgia's relations with European countries have been characterized by active dynamics
Ilia Darchiashvili: As a result of the active diplomatic steps of the Georgian side, we have a clear support for the sovereignty and territorial integrity of Georgia from our partners
MPs to listen to Minister of Foreign Affairs in Minister's Hour format today
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Norway: Georgia has achieved significant success - We would like to see the continuation of the process