Irakli Kobakhidze will participate in the summit of the European political union
FM: The NATO summit was very productive, once again the strong unity of the member and partner countries was observed
Ilia Darchiashvili: Georgia, together with its partners, is consistently working Euro-Atlantic integration
Belgian Foreign Minister: The recent adoption of the law on transparency of foreign influence distances Georgia from European values - I called on Ilia Darchiashvili to reconsider this measure
Viktor Dolidze: Georgia remains NATO's closest partner and a valuable pillar both in the region and from the Euro-Atlantic point of view, this process will continue in the future as well
Giorgi Rukhadze: everyone should believe that the West is not kidding and that the policy review with regard to Georgia has started - if "Georgian Dream" retains power after the elections, the isolation will continue
Within the NATO summit, Ilia Darchiashvili met Javier Colomina
Ilia Darchiashvili: The participation of the Georgian side in the NATO anniversary summit is the most important message - Georgia is a very strong ally of the alliance in the region
Minister of Foreign Affairs leaves for United States of America
Ilia Darchiashvili: Georgia and Armenia are connected by a special friendship and good neighborliness that dates back centuries - today's visit of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia will bring a new impetus to our relations
Foreign Ministry: Georgia will participate in the NATO jubilee summit scheduled for July 9-11 in Washington – the Georgian delegation will be headed by Ilia Darchiashvili