Graduated from the Moscow State Institute of International Relations with a degree in International Security
2002 - Intern "Moscow Helsinki Group", Human Rights; Embassy of Georgia in the Russian Federation;
Since 2004 - Coordinator of International Relations, Head of the Department of International Relations at MIA, Deputy Head of the Department of International Relations and Euro-Atlantic Integration;
2004-2006 - Head of the Euro-Atlantic Integration Department at the Office of the State Minister for Euro-Atlantic Integration;
2007-2012 - First Deputy State Minister for European and Euro-Atlantic Integration;
2012-2016 - Georgian Reform Association, GRASS;
Parliament of Georgia of the 9th convocation, Member (2016-2020);
Member of the faction "National Movement - For the Development of Georgia" (2016-2017);
Member of the Parliament of Georgia of the 9th convocation "National Movement - For the Advancement of Georgia", Member (2016-2017);
Member of the Faction "European Georgia" (2017-2020)
Nika Gvaramia: I think that these elections are of great importance in Georgia, usurpation of the government should not be allowed either by domestic or international actors
Zurab Japaridze: We are talking to both Nika Gvaramia and other political groups, we are in constant communication with Lelo - I, Nika Gvaramia and Elene Khoshtaria believe that consolidation is the solution
Irakli Kobakhidze: IRI and IPM have messed up before and they can easily mess up now too - these organizations don't trust themselves anymore, they've messed up the election results so many times
IRI survey: If parliamentary elections were held this coming Saturday, 25% of respondents would support Georgian Dream and 13% - National Movement
Kakha Kaladze: There are still political groups who want confrontation, who want to overthrow the government - maybe someone from the outside supports this, but we will not allow this
Kakha Kaladze: Elene Khoshtaria is living with roubles, and Zura-Girchi, pardon me, but was running around naked - how can you get bullied by them, we can only joke about such things and have fun
Elene Khoshtaria: The opposition should create an optimal election configuration and continue the fight, Giorgi Vashadze sees himself in the National Movement in this configuration, Droa - doesn't - we will have our election declaration as well
Shalva Papuashvili: Some foreign and Georgian political forces, non-governmental organizations and individuals are trying to present the interests of the government as separate from the interests of the people.
Shalva Papuashvili: The tactic of virtually separating Georgia’s democratic government from Georgian people fits the Russian hybrid playbook
Irakli Kobakhidze: It is fundamentally unacceptable for us when specific diplomats in Georgia incite polarization, they should take care of the polarization that is deepening in their own country
Irakli Kobakhidze: Is it not allowed to work out on May 26?! - invading someone else's private space is the signature of the National Movement, they are Bolsheviks, they are foreign agents
Elene Khoshtaria was released from the temporary detention facility
Elena Khoshtaria: I am not going to go to this slave court, this is not a court - my lawyer and I will not cooperate with the system